2015 Annual Giving

This list recognizes donors who have contributed to The Jackson Laboratory in 2015.  This list is updated monthly.

Clarence Cook Little Club - ($100,000 +)
Anthony B. Evnin, Ph.D., and Judith P. Evnin
The Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation
Raymond & Beverly Sackler Fund for the Arts & Sciences
Ms. Ruth H. Saliba


Earl and Margaret Green Club - ($50,000 - $99,999)

R.F. Jordan & Sons Construction, Inc.
Hilda K.  Roderick and Family

George Snell Club - ($10,000 - $49,999)
Anonymous (1)
Mary S. Consalvi and Anthony F. Alario
Mr. and Mrs. Peter F. Gerrity
The J. Frank Gerrity II Charitable Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Gurin
Fernand and Nicole Lamesch
Fred and Ruth Lynch
Neal Milch
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Global Impact Funding Trust, Inc
Neal Milch Family Charitable Foundation Trust
Purina LabDiet
Schwab Charitable Fund
Grant Sims
University of Connecticut Health Center
Diane Weiss
Mr. Brian Wruble

Tibby Russell Club - ($1,000 - $9,999)
Anonymous (1)
Mr. Rick Alexander
The Amgen Foundation, Inc.
Ariel Group Enterprises, LLC
B.D. & J.E. McIntyre Foundation
Dr. David Baltimore and Alice S. Huang
The Baltimore Family Fund
The Bank of New York Mellon Community Partnership
Mrs. Lydia Barnes
Mr. Richard M. Bass and Ms. Linda Grossman
Bruce and Martha Bauer
Ms. Cynthia A. Becton
Stephen Botsford
Janet D. Brand
Tom Craig
Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund
Denis M. Forster
Gerrish H. Milliken Foundation
Ms. Irene E. Goodale
JoAnne Goodnight
Mr. Phil Harriman
Dr. '51 and Mrs. David Ingall
The Irene Emery Goodale Foundation
Ms. Linda Jensen and Mr. Michael Shattow
Rich and Gay Jensen
Thomas P. Jones
The Judith A. Lese Breast Cancer Foundation
Kebo Valley Ladies Golf Association
Lebel & Harriman LLP
Mr. Michael A. Lebel
Ms. Judith A. Lese
Diane Louie, M.D., M.P.H. '77, and Paul Rothenberg, M.D., Ph.D.
Phoebe Milliken
Network for Good
Noldus Information Technology Inc
Lou and Joan Perry
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Phoenix Research Laboratories, Inc.
Quagga Accessories, LLC
Ralph E. and Anastasia L. Davis Estate
Tom Reynolds '76 and Mariluz Villa
Mary W. Schley M.D. '50
Irving I. Silverman
Mr. Ryan Sims
Mr. Stephen Smith
Mr. Carl W. Stiewe
Leslie Sumner and Abby Monkley
The Alexis and Susan Te Charitable Foundation, a Donor Advised Fund of The Renaissance Charitable Foundation
Thoren Caging Systems, Inc.
Dr. Kathleen Triman
The U.S. Charitable Gift Trust
Barbara and Alexander Wood
Mr. and Mrs. C. Kenneth Yates

Elizabeth Fekete Club - ($1 - $999)
Anonymous (21)
Ms. Martha Abbott
Mr. Carl Ackermann
Mr. Barry G. Adams
Idris Adjerid
Aetna Foundation
David Alexander
AmazonSmile Foundation
American Express Charitable Fund
American Express Company
Mr. Corey Angst
Nicole and Imraan Ansaarie
ArcelorMittal Matching Gifts Program
Ruediger Bachmann
Kristen Bachteler
Andrew Bailey
David and Sharon Baines
Kevin Balhoff
Elena Ball
Dorota Bamford
Ms. Mary Bamford
Bank of America United Way Campaign
Mr. Mike Barrera
Diane Barry
Brian Bartlow
Edith McBride Bass
Laura Batt and Daniel Hungerman
Tony and Betty Beardsley
Lesley Bechtold
Mr. Jason Beckwith
Ms. Susan Belanger
Donna Benson
Gary A. Bergeron
Mrs. Helen Berkson '52
Dr. Gail W. Berry
Karen Berry
Kathleen and Konrad Bienia
Chris Bird
Ms. Emily Block
Katie Blunz
Ann Body
Ms. Karla Boeckenstedt
Edward Boesiger
Florence Borda
Christopher Boucouvalas
Dr. Brian Bournival '78 and Dr. Ling Yuan Su
Garrett and Janet Bowne
Dr. Markley H. Boyer and Dr.Barbara Millen Boyer
Joseph Boyle
Ms. Molly Boyle
David A. Brancaccio '77
Mr. and Mrs. Nathan Briggs
Charles B. Brill, M.D. '54
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
Kevin Brown
Mr. Maxwell Brown
Pamela Brown '71
Dr. Jason Bubier
Kenny and Caitlin Buchanan
Mrs. Kathleen Buchen-Barbara
Ms. Judi Bufkin
Dr. Carol Bult
Conrad and Helen Bult
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen H. Burns
Ms. Molly Buser
Kristen Callagy
Cynthia Cannon
Donald and Beth Capelin
Ms. Carolyn Casino
Mr. Joseph Casino
Jennifer Cavolo
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Chalk
Chalk's Truck Parts Inc.
Linda Chapin
Janel Charlton
Mr. Gregory Christianson
Donna and Mark Clare
Kevin Clare
Concetta Clark
Barbara and Irving Cohen
Mr. and Mrs. Farnham F. Collins
Russell Conde
Mrs. Susan H. Connell
Dr. Debbie Richards Cooper, Ph.D. '76
Mr. Chris E. Corrie
Corrine Cox
Dr. and Mrs. Gregory Cox
Jackie Cox
Mr. Clifford Craig
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Crocker
Kara Cronin
Mr. Michael Cronin
Raymond Cronin
Richard and Norma Daniels
Jaden David
Mrs. Jeanne Cahill Davis
Ms. Sara E. Davis
Toni Davisson
Ms. Linda Deere
Maxime and Christine Delaunay
Lillie Dennis
Ron and Rose Dennis
Mr. Dave Desilets
Thomas DeSimone
Mr. Mark Devoe
Mr. and Mrs. Rinaldo S. Di Giorgio
Frank DiGiacomo
Isabella DiRado
Kate and Tim Dolezal
Regina and Kert Dolloff
Kevin Donovan
Megan Doody
Kirk Doran
Sally Dowdle
Janelle Driscoll
William S. Duffy
John J. & Helen M. Durante & Family Charitable Trust of the Community Foundation of New Jersey
Eva Dziadula
Mr. James Eastman
Mr. John Easton
Tricia and Chris Easton
John M. and Carolyn B. Eckert
Laura Eldridge
Estate of Ruby Rutherford
Ms. Diana L. Estey
Gail Evans
William Evans
Ms. Ellen Ewart
Allison Fachetti
Fairmount Santrol Foundation
Bill and Nancy Farnsworth
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Fernald
Erin Fessler
Susan Fillion
Teri Finan
John Fitzpatrick
Ms. Mary Flannery
Mr. and Mrs. William M. Fletcher
Florence Family Foundation
Kayla Florence
Christopher and Erin Fogg
Kim and Jeff Forthofer
John Fottrell
Gary and Kathy Fox
John and Mary Jane Fryer
Cynthia Gamage
Ms. Elizabeth Garvin
John Gaski
Georgia Stone Industries, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Giffin
John and Deb Gilbert
Mr. and Mrs. G. S. B. Gilbert
Give with Liberty
Mr. John A. Glover
Erika and Dick Gold
Andrew Golfin
Peter Gooding
Dr. '65 and Mrs. Charles D. Goodwin
Melissa and Chris Gosnell and Hailey Gosnell
Mr. Brian Gouldrup
Wayne Gregersen
Danita Hahn
Mr. David A. Haid
Hamilton Thorne Ltd.
Kevin Hartwell
Carter Harwood
Ken Hendrix
Mr. Brian Hennigan
Debbora Henry
John C. Henry
Paul C. Hersey
Jessica Herstek
William Hibler
Ann Michelson Hirschhorn '53
Dr. Raymond Hoche-Mong
Jean and Tom Hoder
Mr. Leo A. Holt
Holt Logistics Corp.
Norine Holt
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. Houston
Paul Howe
Dr. Gareth R. Howell
John Hrabrick
Brett Hummel
Neal and Sharon Jacobs
Jacobs Total Gas Service
Mr. Alex Janiw
Dan Jankowski
Eddie and Dorothy Jata
Ms. Marlene Jeffers
Allen Jervey
Kristen Jesulaitis
Carson Joehl
Gilbert Joehl
Hillarie Joehl
Stephen Joehl
The Joelson Foundation
Terence Johnson
Ms. Mary Ellen Jones
Rob and Kate Jordan
JustGive
Coleen C. Kane
Ms. Son Yong Karst
Chris Keene
Ms. Anne Keliner
Ms. Brenna Kelly
Dan and Kate Kelly
Kathleen Kelly
Mary Kelly
Allan and Joan Kleinman
Elaine Klobe
Dr. and Mrs. Ron Korstanje
KPMG
Dennis and Carol Kubic
David Kuchta
Christina Lacci
Lisa Lacci
Ms. Eileen Laliberte
Peter T. Lamothe
Ms. Nancy Lancaster
Danica Lapid
Jim Laprade
Laragen Inc.
Dr. James B. Larsen '58
Denis Dumas LeBlanc '74
Charles Lee, Ph.D.
Ching-Yung and Sabrina Lee
Mrs. Nina Lehman '75
Mark Lessard
Norman H. Levey '65
Mr. Barney Linn '72
Mr. Stephen Linnell
Thomas and Maureen Litwin
Henry Litz, M.D.
Liza Kim Accessories, Inc.
Ms. Louise Lopez
Steven Lugauer
Mr. Philip Lyford
Dr. Bonnie Lyons
Liam Madden
Rose Mage '54
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Maggi
Joan Malcolm
Ms. Carole Maloney
John and Elaine Marino
Rebecca McClure Becknell
Joseph McCune
Erin McDevitt
Mr. Michael M. McFarland
Mr. Michael McGee
Breffni McLaughlin
Laura McLaughlin
Ms. Elizabeth McMullan
Mr. Jay M. McNally
Ms. Caroline Meehan
Ms. Adrienne Mehalow and Mr. William Schott
Mr. James Miller
Mr. John G. Miller
Daniel Milling
Mrs. Mary Ellen Miner
Casimir Mleczko
Mr. Matthew Mleczko
Chris and Cindy Moen
Patricia Mohler
William Moraca
Michael '80 and Katharine '80 Morley
Laurel Morton
Ms. Hannah Mulvey
Grable Muraida
Kristin Murray
Auro and Priya Nair
Wesley and Linda Nash
Janneke Seton Neilson
Mr. Arnold Nemerofsky
Scott Neuberger
Conny Nichols
Dana Nightingale
Jackie and Eric Nizamoff
Jenna Nizamoff
Jessica Noonan
John Nowak
William and Daisy O'Gorman
Daniel Oldman
Kathleen O'Leary
Gerry Osborne
Mr. Michael Osborne
Chris Pajakowski
Karen Pape
Mr. Peter Parlin
Mr. and Mrs. Malcolm E. Peabody
Ann and Arden Peach
Janice Pendola Ph.D.
Robert Perkin
Ken Perlick
Mrs. Eleanor R. Peterson
Joyce Peterson
Dr. Petko Petkov and Ms. Pavlina Petkova
Ms. Eileen Phillips
James Pickel II
Elizabeth Poell
Ms. Rita S. Poirier
Brent A. Porter
Paul H. Potter, M.D.
Robert Poulin
Mr. Michael Pries
Sheila S. Pulling
Tony and Ann Marie Ramos
Paul A. and Dartha C. Reid
Kathleen Remmel
Kelsey Repine
Mr. Christopher Rice
Bill and Sonnie Robb
Ms. Sheila Johnson Robbins
Ms. Dianne Robinson
Susan Robinson
Melissa and Stephen Rockwood
Yu-Hui C. Rogers
Robert Rokowski
Mr. Nick Romjue
Ms. Julie Rosher
Mr. Michael A. Ross
Kristen B. Rozansky
Yijun Ruan, Ph.D.
Richard Samuels
Mike and Claire Sasner
Mrs. Marie Saucier
Mr. Martin Savalchak
David '65 and Terri Scheff
Roz and Fred Scheiner
Rachel and Lawrence Schiro
Joan Schmitt
Ms. Melissa Schmitt
Sabrina Schultz
Rosalie Schwaner
Stephen and Christine Schweer
Dr. Rosalind A. Segal '74
Dave '91 and Suzanne Serreze
Mr. David Sherman
Jill and Eric Sims
Jimmie Sims
Ms. Nicole Sims
Sarah Singer
Linda Skalski
Judy Smallwood
Mr. Owen H. Smith
Ann S. Smythe
Mrs. Donna Sipila
Mr. and Mrs. Murray Staub
Mrs. Elaine Stieritz
Ms. Alexandra Stroud
Mr. Gary Sullivan
James Sullivan
Lauren Sullivan
Sean Sullivan
Sutter Instrument
Kenneth L. Swasey
Philip Tarallo
Roger Tharp
Laura W. Thomas
Mrs. W. R. Thompson
Truist
Andrew Tuccillo
Lisa Turner
Brooke Turrell
Mr. James Tyrrell
John Tyrrell
Katie Tyrrell
United Way of Androscoggin County, Inc.
United Way of Eastern Maine
United Way of Greater Portland
United Way of Kennebec Valley
United Way of Massachusetts Bay and Merrimack Valley
United Way of Mid-Maine, Inc.
United Way of the Greater Seacoast
Dr. Richard Valente '76
Deborah Ann Valenzuela
Susan and Jim Van Fleit
Barbara Van Slooten
Bill and Kathy Vandegrift
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Jay Vetelino
Ms. Bethany Wait
Ms. Anne Walmsley
Kevin Walsh
Mr. and Mrs. George Walton
Mrs. Linda Walton
Mark Wanner
Kaitlin Ward
Ryan Watt
Ms. Susan Webber
Rebecca A. Webster
Julie M. Wells, Ph.D.
Kristen Wendorf
Pip and Judy Wick
Mr. Drew Wieland
Kathleen Wieland
Ms. Margaret Wieland
Dr. Michael Wiles
Tony Wittrock
Alan and Karen Wolf
Alexis Wollstadt
Susan Wood
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Woods
Rachel and Charles Wray
Thomas F. Ziobrowski, M.D.

The Jackson Laboratory main site
Subscribe to e-news